Home                    Marriage Index

                                                               back to Register Indexes webpage   

 

  Copyright of Liverpool RC Archdiocesan Trustees

This Surname Index contains both bride and groom, and therefore there are two entries for each marriage.

Surname Forename Spouse Forename Spouse Surname Date of Marriage
ADDISON
JANE MARK WALLBANK 17/5/1879
AINSWORTH
WILLIAM MARY ANNE TAYLOR 23/5/1866
ROBERT JANE ECCLES   25/4/1872
ROBERT HELEN CATTERALL   9/1/1879
ALKER
JAMES JANE ELIZABETH LYON 29/9/1879
ALMOND
  THOMAS CECILIA ANNE BELL 7/8/1937
ASHURST
WILLIAM ANNE MORRIS (BENTLEY) 29/1/1860
ASPINALL
JANE WILLIAM KITCHING 22/5/1882
ASPINDALE
JAMES MARY DILWORTH 13/2/1879
MARGARET JOHN BALDWIN SMITH 1/6/1870
MARY RICHARD CROPPER 25/4/1872
ALICE JAMES ECCLES 28/11/1883
ATHERTON
ADA JOHN WINSTANLEY 15/1/1921
BAGOT
JAMES MARY NOBLETT 11/2/1929
BAILEY
ELIZA RICHARD WINSTANLEY 23/6/1884
BALDWIN
JOHN ELIZABETH ANNE SOUTHWORTH 12/7/1930
ANNE JOHN HOUGHTON 30/10/1888
BALDWIN SMITH
JOHN MARGARET ASPINDALE 1/6/1870
BALL
JOHN MARY MORTIMER 7/5/1865
CATHERINE THOMAS JACKSON 21/9/1878
BANISTER
HENRY ANNE KAYLEY 13/8/1901
BANKS
ROBERT ANNE CUNLIFFE 1850
EDWARD ANNE CORNWALL 18/9/1873
EDWARD SARA A LYON 13/8/1877
WILLIAM ELIZABETH WILCOCK 26/5/1879
JOSEPH JANE WELLS 17/11/1881
WILLIAM ELIZABETH HALLIWELL   14/2/1888
ISABELLA JAMES HOUGHTON 13/7/1857
ANNE HENRY HOUGHTON 30/10/1857
JANE THOMAS TAYLOR 27/5/1858
ALICE ARTHUR WORTHINGTON 28/2/1927
BARKER
WILLIAM ELIZABETH JACKSON 4/7/1885
ELLEN CHARLES HUGH McHUGH 2/4/1913
BARLOW
JAMES ALICE ROBINSON 5/6/1911
BARROW
RICHARD ELIZABETH GREAVES 25/4/1863
HENRY ANNA HODGKINSON 17/12/1868
RICHARD ELIZABETH GODFREY 21/4/1884
WILLIAM ANNE WILCOCK 19/1/1893
FREDERICK MARGARET ROSCOE 11/8/1928
MARGARET ROBERT SWARBRICK 25/9/1850
ALICE HUGH SWIFT 24/2/1857
MARY ANNE RICHARD RATCLIFFE 1/6/1864
BARTON
WILLIAM ELIZABETH CHARNOCK 17/6/1850
WILLIAM IVY MAY PAUL 12/2/1923
BAXENDALE
LEO CATHERINE GILLETT 21/7/1934
ALICE JOSEPH BURNS 28/2/1911
BEARDSWORTH
JOSEPH HANNAH WINSTANLEY 25/2/1865
JOSEPH ISABELLA SOUTHWORTH 11/11/1876
RICHARD ELIZABETH ROSBOTTOM 3/7/1880
RICHARD MARGARET ROSCOE 12/05/1900
LAURENCE ANNE ROSCOE 2/7/1927
JANE WILLIAM TAYLOR 13/8/1870
MARY FREDERICK NOBLE 20/9/1920
AGNES JAMES HARLOW 19/1/1924
MARY THOMAS BIBBY 10/8/1929
  JOSEPH SARAH PARKINSON 8/8/1936
BELL
JOHN THOMAS JANE ANNE MOSS 21/7/1928
  CECILIA ANNE THOMAS ALMOND 7/8/1937
BENNETT
SARAH RICHARD WINSTANLEY 3/6/1893
MARY WILLIAM ROBINSON 15/1/1898
BENNETT (alias MAYOR)
EDWIN JANE SOUTHWORTH 3/7/1891
BIBBY
JAMES MARGARET WELSBY 5/7/1883
THOMAS MARY BEARDSWORTH 10/8/1929
MARY ELLEN JOHN WALLBANK 23/7/1907
BLACKLEDGE
HELEN PETER WATKINSON 3/12/1881
DINAH ANDREW DICCONSON 30/10/1884
MARGARET ROBERT WINSTANLEY 8/5/1886
BOLTON
ALICE FREDERICK WILCOCK 4/9/1895
BOND
ELIZABETH WILLIAM NOBLETT 1/3/1927
BOOTH
ROBERT THERESA SOUTHWORTH 26/9/1912
BOYLE
MARGARET HENRY THORNLEY 4/2/1911
BRADLEY
ELIZABETH JAMES PARKINSON 23/7/1932
BRADY
WILLIAM MARY ELLEN WILCOCK 25/1/1897
FREDERICK LAURENCE MARY KITCHING 10/10/1928
BRIERLEY
THOMAS MARTHA SMITH 17/2/1876
BRIERS
SAMUEL ELIZABETH SOUTHWORTH 5/6/1920
BRIMLEY
JOHN JANE WORTHINGTON 29/4/1882
BRIMLOW
JOHN ESTHER BRIMLOW 22/11/1851
ESTHER JOHN BRIMLOW 22/11/1851
BRINDLE
CHARLOTTE SHARPLES 17/7/1853
ELLEN JAMES GORE 2/7/1851
BRINDLEY
LILLIAN JOSEPH MORRIS 26/1/1924
BROMLEY
JAMES ELIZABETH WATKINSON 10/5/1858
BROWN
JOHN AMY NOBLETT 31/7/1920
BRUNSKILL
HELEN JOSEPH WALMSLEY 28/10/1879
BULLER
FRANCES RICHARD WALMSLEY 24/7/1851
BURGESS
JAMES ANNE WINSTANLEY 20/4/1912
BURKE
JAMES MARGARET ANNE LUCAS 5/9/1903
BURNS
JOSEPH ALICE BAXENDALE 28/2/1911
JOHN HERBERT HELEN MOON 5/4/1920
BUSS
JOHN ELIZABETH WINSTANLEY 19/9/1868
BUTTERWORTH
  THOMAS WINIFRED CORNWELL 20/5/1936
CALDERBANK
THOMAS MARY ELLEN GILLETT 22/08/1900
CARLING
THOMAS LOUISA ROBINSON 21/4/1924
CARR
GEORGE MARJORIE DAWSON 10/1/1934
ELIZABETH JOSEPH TAULTY 29/7/1933
CARTER
WILLIAM ANNE ROSCOE 9/6/1888
HENRY ANNE TYRER 12/7/1890
ELLEN ANNE WILFRED ROBINSON 11/8/1923
JANE WILLIAM SMITH 5/4/1926
MARGARET MATTHEW LOWE 29/12/1934
WINIFRED JAMES STANLEY TURNER 27/4/1935
CASEY
BRIDGET PETER CULSHAW 26/1/1862
CATRY
ANAISA JEREMIAH D'HOWTH 24/12/1914
CATTERALL
PETER CATHERINE HODGATE 15/7/1850
JOHN JANE SMITH 1850
RICHARD MARY JONES 2/10/1853
CATTERALL
HELEN ROBERT AINSWORTH 9/1/1879
CHADWICK
SARAH ELLEN WILLIAM WALMSLEY 16/7/1896
CHARLESTON
JOHN JANE FAIRBROTHER 29/10/1877
CHARNOCK
THOMAS JANE WALLBANK 25/4/1914
ELIZABETH WILLIAM BARTON 17/6/1850
CLARKSON
THOMAS HENRY EMMA WILCOCK 3/6/1897
ROBERT CHARLES MARGARET LUCY CORNWELL 7/9/1908
CLAYTON
JAMES MARY LUCAS 13/2/1866
CLIFFE
ELIZABETH GEORGE SMITH 14/11/1874
CLIFTON
CAROLINE EDWARD MOORE 18/2/1860
CLITHERO
JOSEPH ALICE SOUTHWORTH 18/9/1877
JOHN MARY MILLS 15/4/1885
MARY THOMAS TURNER 14/6/1855
ELLEN PETER WATKINSON 15/11/1856
MARY ANNE PETER PARKINSON 12/6/1880
ELIZABETH JOHN WELLS 29/9/1881
CLITHEROE
JAMES WINIFRED CORNWALL 19/6/1873
JOHN HELEN WILCOCK 18/4/1899
MARTHA ELLEN WILLIAM JACKMAN 27/06/1900
ELLEN JAMES WHITTLE TURNER 16/11/1914
ELIZABETH ANNE JAMES TAYLOR 14/4/1915
AGNES THOMAS PARKINSON 9/10/1920
MARY WINIFRED WILLIAM THOMAS ROSCOE 18/4/1921
LUCY FREDERICK RAVENSCROFT 23/7/1921
  CYRIL ANNE KITCHING 22/6/1936
COCKSHOOT
JOHN ELIZABETH FISHWICK 18/6/1881
COCKSHOTT
OLIVIA MARY ALEXANDER WELSBY 16/4/1907
COLLYER
ANNA THOMAS WILCOCK 6/3/1859
CONNELL
THERESA GEORGE EDWARD PAUL 28/4/1919
JOSEPHINE DAVID MOSS 2/8/1920
COOPER
THOMAS REBECCA WORTHINGTON 20/11/1849
CORCORAN
JOSEPH HENRY MARY ANNE MASON 17/8/1905
CORNWALL
WINIFRED JAMES CLITHEROE 19/6/1873
ANNE EDWARD BANKS 18/9/1873
MARY THOMAS RAWCLIFFE 18/6/1879
CORNWELL
JOHN EMMA LOUISE MILLS 24/8/1882
JEREMIAH ELIZABETH WILCOCK 5/5/1886
JAMES SARAH WELLS 16/5/1888
JANE JOHN WILCOCK 24/5/1888
MARGARET LUCY ROBERT CHARLES CLARKSON 7/9/1908
VERONICA HUGH HAMILTON McHUGH 21/4/1924
URSULA MAY WILFRED GEORGE MOULD 15/7/1930
CHARLOTTE JOHN HUNTER 21/10/1931
MARY CLIFFORD OWEN 25/1/1933
LUCY JOSEPH ROSCOE 27/10/1934
  WINIFRED THOMAS BUTTERWORTH 20/5/1936
COUPE
ELSIE ALBERT TOBIN 10/1/1925
COWLEY
EVELYN (?) JOHN SOUTHWORTH 4/10/1857
CRAVEN
MARY PATRICK SMITH 5/6/1911
CROOK
MARY JOHN MANN 10/8/1925
CROPPER
RICHARD MARY ASPINDALE 25/4/1872
ELIZABETH WILLIAM LUCAS 11/1/1863
MARY THOMAS WILCOCK 21/1/1869
CULSHAW
THOMAS SARAH LYONS 12/5/1852
PETER BRIDGET CASEY 26/1/1862
MARY PETER WRIGHT 2/5/1857
JANE PETER ROSBOTTOM 2/10/1864
CUNLIFFE
ANNE ROBERT BANKS 1850
DAVIS
LAURENCE ANNE TOMLINSON 17/1/1852
DAWBER
THOMAS ELIZABETH JANE KAYLEY 23/7/1902
DAWSON
HENRY JANE WALMSLEY 2/7/1854
MARJORIE GEORGE CARR 10/1/1934
DEAKIN
ELLEN THOMAS WINSTANLEY 7/5/1852
ELLEN RICHARD HARRISON 15/8/1859
MARGARET JOSEPH WATKINSON 7/11/1868
D'HOWTH
JEREMIAH ANAISA CATRY 24/12/1914
DICCONSON
ANDREW DINAH BLACKLEDGE 30/10/1884
DICKINSON
ANDREW MARY ROSCOE 22/4/1915
JAMES CECILIA TAYLOR 6/4/1920
ALICE JANE HENRY MOON 6/5/1869
DILWORTH
MARY JAMES ASPINDALE 13/2/1879
ELLEN ALBERT JONES 12/8/1933
DOLPHIN
ALEXANDER HELEN GREENSMITH 21/10/1875
DOYLE
ELIZABETH EDWARD THOMAS 2/8/1909
DUCKWORTH
JANE FRANCIS HARGREAVES 17/4/1907
EASTERBY
ROBERT AGNES LYONS 2/10/1893
ECCLES
JAMES ALICE ASPINDALE 28/11/1883
ECCLES
JANE ROBERT AINSWORTH 25/4/1872
EDGERLEY
JOSEPH ELIZABETH STOCK 27/9/1858
FAIRBROTHER
JAMES ELIZABETH GASKELL 24/5/1877
JANE JOHN CHARLESTON 29/10/1877
ALICE JAMES TAYLOR 25/6/1887
FAIRBROTHER
CHARLES JANE VAUGHAN   1/2/1852
FELTON
ALICE RICHARD WALMSLEY 1850
FINCH
JOHN THOMAS MARY ANNE WATKINSON 4/2/1882
HAROLD CHARLOTTE TAYLOR 30/6/1934
FISHWICK
ROBERT SARA HOLDING 28/8/1865
WILLIAM HANNAH RALPHS 15/5/1872
JAMES AGNES ROSCOE 21/7/1877
JONATHAN HELEN WINSTANLEY 10/5/1879
JOHN SARAH PARKINSON 30/7/1919
JAMES MARY SOUTHWORTH 5/7/1924
MARGARET JOHN ROSCOE 23/9/1866
ELIZABETH JOHN COCKSHOOT 18/6/1881
ISABELLA FREDERICK CHARLES WORTHINGTON 14/07/1900
ELLEN JAMES TOBIN 12/1/1901
ANNE WILLIAM WELSBY 2/7/1903
  RICHARD ANNE WINSTANLEY 15/6/1936
FLETCHER
SARAH JOSEPH WORTHINGTON 8/6/1857
FREARSON
JOSEPH ANNE HUNTER 23/2/1919
FREER
HAROLD ANNE WORTHINGTON 4/11/1925
GARNER
PHYLLIS HELEN JOHN ROSCOE 25/10/1929
GASKELL
ELIZABETH JAMES FAIRBROTHER 24/5/1877
GENT
CHARLES ANNE KNIGHT HAYES 1/12/1934
GIBBONS
MARY JOHN WOODS 13/1/1898
GILLETT
MARY ELLEN THOMAS CALDERBANK 22/08/1900
JANE EDWARD WALMSLEY 17/4/1901
CATHERINE LEO BAXENDALE 21/7/1934
GODFREY
ELIZABETH RICHARD BARROW 21/4/1884
GORE
JAMES ELLEN BRINDLE 2/7/1851
GORMAN
JAMES MARY CATHERINE O'KANE 30/4/1930
GOULDING
JOHN MARGARET KELLETT 7/2/1854
GRADWELL
ANNE HENRY SMITH 23/11/1927
MARY ELIZABETH FRANCIS PARKINSON 28/12/1935
GRAHAM
MARY WILLIAM HARDMAN JENKINS 6/9/1877
GREATOREX
EDWARD CATHERINE WELSBY 10/2/1887
GREAVES
HENRY HARRIET KIRKMAN 1/8/1861
ELIZABETH RICHARD BARROW 25/4/1863
MARGARET WILLIAM SHAW 25/11/1865
GREENSMITH
HELEN ALEXANDER DOLPHIN 21/10/1875
GREENSMITH
ELLEN JOHN WELLS 6/10/1851
GUDGEON
THOMAS HENRY ELIZABETH WELLS 9/5/1874
HALLIWELL
JAMES MARY TOBIN 9/2/1929
HALLIWELL
ELIZABETH WILLIAM BANKS 14/2/1888
HALLSALL
HELEN RICHARD WINSTANLEY 10/6/1878
HALSTEAD
JOHN HERBERT JANE TAYLOR 13/6/1903
WILLIAM JOSEPH ANNE WORTHINGTON 19/10/1933
HAMER
  HAROLD THERESA PARKINSON 18/4/1936
HANDY
FRANCIS REBECCA ROSCOE 1/4/1929
HARDMAN
WILLIAM MARY HOWARD 25/1/1899
ELIZABETH WILLIAM SMITH 8/2/1897
HARGREAVES
HENRY ELLEN ROBINSON   15/10/1851
FRANCIS JANE DUCKWORTH 17/4/1907
HARLOW
JAMES AGNES BEARDSWORTH 19/1/1924
MICHAEL ISABELLA SOUTHWORTH 13/4/1925
HARRIS
ROBERT ISABELLA MATHER 3/10/1850
HARRISON
RICHARD ELLEN DEAKIN 15/8/1859
HENRY ELLEN WINSTANLEY 20/7/1912
HART
CATHERINE THOMAS ROSCOE 13/1/1851
HARTLEY
ELIZABETH THOMAS RIGBY 3/6/1880
HAYDOCK
JAMES ELLEN ROSCOE 5/11/1898
WILLIAM ELIZABETH MATILDA PRESSLER 24/4/1911
ANDREW MARY ZENA SOUTHWORTH 23/9/1933
ELLEN MICHAEL MULLANY 5/8/1916
FRANCESCA JAMES TAYLOR 21/6/1924
MARY JOHN WINSTANLEY 13/6/1931
  BERNARD OLIVIA LOWE 11/8/1937
HAYES
ANNE KNIGHT CHARLES GENT 1/12/1934
HEPWORTH
MARTHA HENRY HORNBY 31/8/1910
HIGGINSON
THOMAS MARY YATES 20/10/1851
MARY JAMES SHAW 4/5/1857
HINCKMAN
WILLIAM AGNES KAYLEY   26/5/1891
HODGATE
MATTHEW MARY WESTHEAD 15/7/1850
CATHERINE PETER CATTERALL 15/7/1850
HODGKINSON
ANNA HENRY BARROW 17/12/1868
HODSON
MARGARET MICHAEL WILCOCK 11/2/1861
HOLDING
WILLIAM ESTHER THOMPSON   23/12/1860
ALICE ROBERT RIGBY 23/2/1860
SARA ROBERT FISHWICK 28/8/1865
HORNBY
HENRY MARTHA HEPWORTH 31/8/1910
HORROCKS
CATHERINE RICHARD JOSEPH TICKLE 26/11/1934
HOUGHTON
JAMES ISABELLA BANKS 13/7/1857
HENRY ANNE BANKS 30/10/1857
JOHN ANNE BALDWIN 30/10/1888
MARGARET JOHN WINSTANLEY 28/10/1890
MARY WILLIAM KITCHING 4/11/1915
MARGARET ANNE WILLIAM LIVESEY 7/8/1920
HOWARD
MARY WILLIAM HARDMAN 25/1/1899
HOWETT
JANE GEORGE MYERS 16/8/1849
HULME
ANNE JAMES POLDING 1/5/1853
HUNTER
THOMAS MARY ANNE PARKINSON 10/10/1874
JOHN CHARLOTTE CORNWELL 21/10/1931
ANNE JOSEPH FREARSON 23/2/1919
HYDE
DAVID MARGARET MARY MILLS 26/12/1932
IDDON
RICHARD AGNES ROSCOE 14/3/1927
ISHERWOOD
AUGUSTUS CATHERINE SWARBRICK 14/11/1878
JACKMAN
WILLIAM MARTHA ELLEN CLITHEROE 27/06/1900
WINIFRED ALICE EDWARD SUMNER 1/12/1934
MARY AUSTIN TURNER 17/6/1935
JACKSON
THOMAS MARY SHAW 19/9/1858
THOMAS CATHERINE BALL 21/9/1878
JOHN ROBERT HELEN ROBINSON 19/1/1895
ELIZABETH WILLIAM BARKER 4/7/1885
HANNAH RICHARD STOCK 4/10/1930
JENKINS
WILLIAM HARDMAN MARY GRAHAM 6/9/1877
JOHNSON
JOHN MARY SOUTHWORTH 5/6/1920
EVA BERNARD O'GORMAN 15/11/1906
JONES
ALBERT ELLEN DILWORTH 12/8/1933
MARY RICHARD CATTERALL 2/10/1853
ELIZABETH JAMES PARKINSON 21/9/1895
KAY
JOSEPH ALFRED ANNE NEVETT 11/8/1934
KAYLEY
JAMES AGNES WILCOCK 17/9/1872
ANNE HENRY BANISTER 13/8/1901
ELIZABETH JANE THOMAS DAWBER 23/7/1902
KAYLEY
AGNES WILLIAM HINCKMAN 26/5/1891
KEATING
AMBROSE ISABELLA RALPHS   27/7/1859
KELLETT
JANE JAMES LUCAS 2/2/1851
MARGARET JOHN GOULDING 7/2/1854
KELLY
PETER SARA REYNOLDS 26/5/1850
GEORGE FREDERICK PHILOMENA (?) TAYLOR 9/4/1928
KENDAL
WILLIAM ELLEN NOBLETT 14/7/1923
KIRKMAN
HARRIET HENRY GREAVES 1/8/1861
KIRKPATRICK
FRANCIS ELIZABETH TAYLOR 24/10/1914
KITCHING
WILLIAM JANE ASPINALL 22/5/1882
JAMES ELLEN SMITH 16/6/1898
THOMAS MARY WALMSLEY 10/1/1901
WILLIAM MARY HOUGHTON 4/11/1915
ELIZABETH ROGER SMITH 27/12/1926
MARY FREDERICK LAURENCE BRADY 10/10/1928
MARY ELIZABETH WALTER TURNER 14/1/1930
  ANNE CYRIL CLITHEROE 22/6/1936
KNIGHT
  MARGARET WILLIAM RIDING 8/6/1936
LAWRENCE
ELIZABETH JAMES SPENCER 8/5/1869
LIVESEY
WILLIAM MARGARET ANNE HOUGHTON 7/8/1920
LONSDALE
JOHN MARGARET SWARBRICK 18/7/1861
LOUGHLIN
JAMES PATRICK BERNADETTE ROSE MARY O'KANE 10/9/1931
LOWE
MATTHEW MARGARET CARTER 29/12/1934
  OLIVIA BERNARD HAYDOCK 11/8/1937
LUCAS
JAMES JANE KELLETT 2/2/1851
WILLIAM ELIZABETH CROPPER 11/1/1863
ELIZABETH JAMES ROSBOTTOM 19/9/1864
AGNES JOHN WILCOCK 13/2/1866
MARY JAMES CLAYTON 13/2/1866
MARGARET ANNE JAMES BURKE 5/9/1903
LYON
SARA A EDWARD BANKS 13/8/1877
JANE ELIZABETH JAMES ALKER 29/9/1879
LYONS
SARAH THOMAS CULSHAW 12/5/1852
AGNES ROBERT EASTERBY 2/10/1893
MACDONALD
JOHN OSWALD GERTRUDE ANNE PARKINSON 12/8/1921
MAKINSON
THOMAS ALICE WILCOCK 31/8/1908
MALLEY
MARY ROBERT SHAW 11/11/1858
MANN
JOHN MARY CROOK 10/8/1925
MARSDEN
WILLIAM ELLEN MAWDESLEY 11/9/1855
THOMAS MARY ROPER 17/11/1861
ALBERT ALOYSIUS ANNE NOBLETT 28/11/1925
MASON
ELIZABETH ANNE WILLIAM TAYLOR 8/10/1887
JANE JAMES WORTHINGTON 17/8/1895
MARY ANNE JOSEPH HENRY CORCORAN 17/8/1905
MATHER
ISABELLA ROBERT HARRIS 3/10/1850
MAWDESLEY
ELLEN WILLIAM MARSDEN 11/9/1855
MAYOR
JOHN MARY SMITH 28/8/1879
MARY JAMES WILCOCK 28/3/1921
McEVOY
ELIZABETH JOHN SWARBRICK 18/9/1897
McHUGH
CHARLES HUGH ELLEN BARKER 2/4/1913
HUGH HAMILTON VERONICA CORNWELL 21/4/1924
McKENNA
  ELIZABETH THOMAS WALLBANK 1/8/1937
MILLS
CHARLES HELENA WILCOCK 16/9/1897
EMMA LOUISE JOHN CORNWELL 24/8/1882
MARY JOHN CLITHERO 15/4/1885
MARGARET MARY DAVID HYDE 26/12/1932
MOON
THOMAS ANNE TURNER 1/8/1855
HENRY ALICE JANE DICKINSON 6/5/1869
RUDOLPH MARGARET NIXON 6/7/1871
HENRY ELIZABETH MARGARET WHITFIELD 30/7/1890
FRANCES JOHN TURNER 27/11/1852
CATHERINE JOHN SMITH 17/5/1871
MARGARET THOMAS SMITH 9/11/1876
ELIZABETH JOSEPH PRESCOTT 2/5/1877
HELEN JOHN HERBERT BURNS 5/4/1920
EDITH JOHN WATKINSON 4/8/1927
MOORE
EDWARD CAROLINE CLIFTON 18/2/1860
JAMES ISABELLA ROSCOE 6/11/1869
JOSEPH A MARY ALICE WILCOCK 14/4/1885
THOMAS MARY SWARBRICK 12/8/1913
MARY JOSEPH ROSCOE 15/2/1868
ANNE WILLIAM GILBERT POLDING 26/12/1933
MORRIS
JOSEPH LILLIAN BRINDLEY 26/1/1924
MORRIS (BENTLEY)
ANNE WILLIAM ASHURST 29/1/1860
MORTIMER
MARY JOHN BALL 7/5/1865
MOSS
DAVID JOSEPHINE CONNELL 2/8/1920
WILLIAM ANNE O'NEILL 17/11/1920
JANE ANNE JOHN THOMAS BELL 21/7/1928
MOULD
WILFRED GEORGE URSULA MAY CORNWELL 15/7/1930
MULLANY
MICHAEL ELLEN HAYDOCK 5/8/1916
MYERS
GEORGE JANE HOWETT 16/8/1849
NEVETT
ANNE JOSEPH ALFRED KAY 11/8/1934
NEVITT
WALTER ALICE SOUTHWORTH 21/8/1922
NEWSHAM
WILLIAM JANE WILCOCK 13/5/1885
NIXON
MARGARET RUDOLPH MOON 6/7/1871
NOBLE
FREDERICK MARY BEARDSWORTH 20/9/1920
NOBLETT
WILLIAM ELIZABETH BOND 1/3/1927
AMY JOHN BROWN 31/7/1920
ELLEN WILLIAM KENDAL 14/7/1923
ANNE ALBERT ALOYSIUS MARSDEN 28/11/1925
MARY JAMES BAGOT 11/2/1929
NORRIS
ELIZABETH JOHN PARKINSON 27/11/1890
O'GORMAN
BERNARD EVA JOHNSON 15/11/1906
O'KANE
MARY CATHERINE JAMES GORMAN 30/4/1930
BERNADETTE ROSE MARY JAMES PATRICK LOUGHLIN 10/9/1931
MARY WINIFRED JOSEPH PRESCOTT 17/9/1934
O'NEILL
ANNE WILLIAM MOSS 17/11/1920
ORMEROD
WILLIAM ALICE WILCOCK 10/11/1890
OWEN
CLIFFORD MARY CORNWELL 25/1/1933
PARKINSON
WILLIAM ANNE WOODS 23/9/1850
JAMES ISABELLA WATKINSON 11/10/1863
THOMAS ALICE ROSCOE 3/2/1869
PETER MARY ANNE CLITHERO 12/6/1880
JOHN ELIZABETH ANNE WALLBANK 6/2/1886
JOHN ELIZABETH NORRIS 27/11/1890
JAMES ELIZABETH JONES 21/9/1895
EDWARD MARY ROSCOE 1/8/1908
THOMAS AGNES CLITHEROE 9/10/1920
JAMES ELIZABETH BRADLEY 23/7/1932
FRANCIS MARY ELIZABETH GRADWELL 28/12/1935
MARY ANNE THOMAS HUNTER 10/10/1874
MARY JOHN SOUTHWORTH 7/1/1878
HELEN JOSEPH WATKINSON 9/1/1886
MARY WILLIAM WINSTANLEY 3/9/1887
ANNE JOHN SOUTHWORTH 7/9/1893
SARAH JOHN FISHWICK 30/7/1919
GERTRUDE ANNE JOHN OSWALD MACDONALD 12/8/1921
ADA HENRY DOBSON WRENNALL 14/9/1925
  THERESA HAROLD HAMER 18/4/1936
  SARAH JOSEPH BEARDSWORTH 8/8/1936
PARTLAND
BRIDGET JOHN THOMAS SOUTHWORTH 16/10/1901
PAUL
GEORGE EDWARD THERESA CONNELL 28/4/1919
IVY MAY WILLIAM BARTON 12/2/1923
PILKINGTON
MARGARET JOHN ROSTRON 17/11/1849
PINCOCK
ELIZABETH GEORGE ROBERT WALLBANK 26/5/1890
POLDING
JAMES ANNE HULME 1/5/1853
WILLIAM GILBERT ANNE MOORE 26/12/1933
PORTER
WILLIAM ISABELLA SOUTHWORTH 3/5/1902
PRESCOTT
JOSEPH ELIZABETH MOON 2/5/1877
JOSEPH MARY WINIFRED O'KANE 17/9/1934
PRESSLER
ELIZABETH MATILDA WILLIAM HAYDOCK 24/4/1911
RALPHS
RICHARD ISABELLA WORTHINGTON 1850
RICHARD ANNE WILCOCK 15/6/1872
JOHN HELEN ROSBOTTOM 17/7/1880
JOHN AGNES MONA TYSON 4/2/1913
ELIZABETH THOMAS ROSBOTTOM 13/2/1866
HANNAH WILLIAM FISHWICK 15/5/1872
ISABELLA RICHARD SOUTHWORTH 3/8/1914
RALPHS
ISABELLA AMBROSE KEATING 27/7/1859
RATCLIFFE
RICHARD MARY ANNE BARROW 1/6/1864
RAVENSCROFT
FREDERICK LUCY CLITHEROE 23/7/1921
RAWCLIFFE
THOMAS MARY CORNWALL 18/6/1879
REED
SARAH THOMAS ROSBOTTOM 11/2/1871
REID
ALICE JOSEPH TAYLOR 7/1/1865
REYNOLDS
SARA PETER KELLY 26/5/1850
RIDING
  WILLIAM MARGARET KNIGHT 8/6/1936
RIGBY
ROBERT ALICE HOLDING 23/2/1860
THOMAS ELIZABETH HARTLEY   3/6/1880
ROBINSON
WILLIAM MARY BENNETT 15/1/1898
WILFRED ELLEN ANNE CARTER 11/8/1923
MARGARET JOSEPH RUPERT WALLBANK 30/4/1887
HELEN JOHN ROBERT JACKSON 19/1/1895
ALICE JAMES BARLOW 5/6/1911
LOUISA THOMAS CARLING 21/4/1924
ROBINSON
ELLEN HENRY HARGREAVES 15/10/1851
ROPER
MARY THOMAS MARSDEN 17/11/1861
ROSBOTHAM
MARY THOMAS ROSCOE 12/9/1907
ROSBOTTOM
JAMES ELIZABETH LUCAS 19/9/1864
PETER JANE CULSHAW 2/10/1864
THOMAS ELIZABETH RALPHS 13/2/1866
THOMAS SARAH REED 11/2/1871
LUCY ROBERT WELLS 2/8/1849
ELIZABETH RICHARD BEARDSWORTH 3/7/1880
HELEN JOHN RALPHS 17/7/1880
ROSCOE
THOMAS CATHERINE HART 13/1/1851
JOHN MARGARET FISHWICK 23/9/1866
JOSEPH MARY MOORE 15/2/1868
JOHN LAURENCE ANN SOUTHWORTH 16/1/1897
PETER ALICE WIGNALL 24/7/1897
JAMES MARY AMELIA YATES 7/3/1905
THOMAS MARY ROSBOTHAM 12/9/1907
PETER HELEN SOUTHWORTH 21/1/1909
WILLIAM THOMAS MARY WINIFRED CLITHEROE 18/4/1921
JOHN PHYLLIS HELEN GARNER 25/10/1929
JOSEPH LUCY CORNWELL 27/10/1934
ALICE THOMAS PARKINSON 3/2/1869
ISABELLA JAMES MOORE 6/11/1869
AGNES JAMES FISHWICK 21/7/1877
ANNE WILLIAM CARTER 9/6/1888
CHARLOTTE PETER TAYLOR 4/8/1898
ELLEN JAMES HAYDOCK 5/11/1898
MARGARET RICHARD BEARDSWORTH 12/05/1900
MARY EDWARD PARKINSON 1/8/1908
MARY ANDREW DICKINSON 22/4/1915
AGNES RICHARD IDDON 14/3/1927
ANNE LAURENCE BEARDSWORTH 2/7/1927
MARGARET FREDERICK BARROW 11/8/1928
REBECCA FRANCIS HANDY 1/4/1929
ROSTRON
JOHN MARGARET PILKINGTON 17/11/1849
SAYNOR
JAMES ANNE WINYARD 30/5/1861
SHARPLES
CHARLOTTE BRINDLE 17/7/1853
SHARROCK
MARY RICHARD WORTHINGTON 29/10/1887
SHAW
JAMES MARY HIGGINSON 4/5/1857
ROBERT MARY MALLEY 11/11/1858
WILLIAM MARGARET GREAVES 25/11/1865
ANNE HENRY SOUTHWORTH 12/5/1856
MARY THOMAS JACKSON 19/9/1858
SHORROCK
SAMUEL ELLEN WATKINSON 13/10/1928
SINGLETON
ARTHUR ERNEST ADA WALLBANK 19/8/1905
THOMAS JANE WALLBANK 5/5/1906
SLATER
MARGARET RICHARD WINSTANLEY 22/2/1868
SMITH
JOHN CATHERINE MOON 17/5/1871
GEORGE ELIZABETH CLIFFE 14/11/1874
THOMAS MARGARET MOON 9/11/1876
THOMAS ANNE WILCOCK 7/10/1879
WILLIAM ELIZABETH HARDMAN 8/2/1897
PATRICK MARY CRAVEN 5/6/1911
HENRY MARY WINSTANLEY 28/4/1917
WILLIAM JANE CARTER 5/4/1926
ROGER ELIZABETH KITCHING 27/12/1926
HENRY ANNE GRADWELL 23/11/1927
JANE JOHN CATTERALL 1850
MARTHA THOMAS BRIERLEY 17/2/1876
MARY JOHN MAYOR 28/8/1879
ELLEN JAMES KITCHING 16/6/1898
SMITH
MARY JAMES TURNER 20/8/1870
SNAPE
RICHARD CLARA WESTHEAD 27/12/1927
SOUTHWORTH
HENRY ANNE SHAW 12/5/1856
JOHN EVELYN (?) COWLEY 4/10/1857
JOHN MARY PARKINSON 7/1/1878
JAMES MARY HELEN TURNER 13/11/1880
RICHARD ELIZABETH WINSTANLEY 6/6/1885
JOHN ANNE PARKINSON 7/9/1893
JOHN THOMAS BRIDGET PARTLAND 16/10/1901
EDWARD JANE TAYLOR 16/4/1910
RICHARD ISABELLA RALPHS 3/8/1914
THOMAS GERTRUDE TAYLOR 3/2/1923
ELIZABETH ROBERT WOODS 31/7/1871
ISABELLA JOSEPH BEARDSWORTH 11/11/1876
ALICE JOSEPH CLITHERO 18/9/1877
JANE EDWIN BENNETT (alias MAYOR) 3/7/1891
ANN JOHN LAURENCE ROSCOE 16/1/1897
ISABELLA WILLIAM PORTER 3/5/1902
HELEN PETER ROSCOE 21/1/1909
THERESA ROBERT BOOTH 26/9/1912
MARY JOHN JOHNSON 5/6/1920
ELIZABETH SAMUEL BRIERS 5/6/1920
ALICE WALTER NEVITT 21/8/1922
MARY JAMES FISHWICK 5/7/1924
ISABELLA MICHAEL HARLOW 13/4/1925
ELIZABETH ANNE JOHN BALDWIN 12/7/1930
MARY ZENA ANDREW HAYDOCK 23/9/1933
SPENCER
JAMES ELIZABETH LAWRENCE   8/5/1869
STOCK
PETER ELIZABETH TALBOT   17/8/1857
RICHARD HANNAH JACKSON 4/10/1930
ELIZABETH JOSEPH EDGERLEY 27/9/1858
SUMNER
EDWARD WINIFRED ALICE JACKMAN 1/12/1934
SWARBRICK
ROBERT MARGARET BARROW 25/9/1850
JOHN ELIZABETH McEVOY 18/9/1897
ANNE GEORGE WINSTANLEY 9/12/1855
MARGARET JOHN LONSDALE 18/7/1861
CATHERINE AUGUSTUS ISHERWOOD 14/11/1878
ANNE ISAIAH WALKER 19/1/1885
MARY THOMAS MOORE 12/8/1913
SWIFT
HUGH ALICE BARROW 24/2/1857
TALBOT
ELIZABETH PETER STOCK 17/8/1857
TAULTY
JOSEPH ELIZABETH CARR 29/7/1933
TAYLOR
THOMAS JANE BANKS 27/5/1858
JOSEPH ALICE REID 7/1/1865
WILLIAM JANE BEARDSWORTH 13/8/1870
JAMES ALICE FAIRBROTHER 25/6/1887
WILLIAM ELIZABETH ANNE MASON 8/10/1887
PETER CHARLOTTE ROSCOE 4/8/1898
JAMES ELIZABETH ANNE CLITHEROE 14/4/1915
JAMES FRANCESCA HAYDOCK 21/6/1924
MARY ANNE WILLIAM AINSWORTH 23/5/1866
MARY JANE JOHN WALLBANK 15/9/1883
MARY ANN JOSEPH WATKINSON 21/4/1888
JANE JOHN HERBERT HALSTEAD 13/6/1903
JANE EDWARD SOUTHWORTH 16/4/1910
ELIZABETH FRANCIS KIRKPATRICK 24/10/1914
CECILIA JAMES DICKINSON 6/4/1920
CATHERINE WILLIAM WATKINSON 31/1/1922
GERTRUDE THOMAS SOUTHWORTH 3/2/1923
SARAH FREDERICK TOOTELL 14/2/1925
PHILOMENA (?) GEORGE FREDERICK KELLY 9/4/1928
CHARLOTTE HAROLD FINCH 30/6/1934
THOMAS
EDWARD ELIZABETH DOYLE 2/8/1909
THOMPSON
ESTHER WILLIAM HOLDING 23/12/1860
THORNLEY
HENRY MARGARET BOYLE 4/2/1911
TICKLE
RICHARD JOSEPH CATHERINE HORROCKS 26/11/1934
TOBIN
JAMES ELLEN FISHWICK 12/1/1901
ALBERT ELSIE COUPE 10/1/1925
MARY JAMES HALLIWELL 9/2/1929
TOMLINSON
ANNE LAURENCE DAVIS 17/1/1852
TOOTELL
FREDERICK SARAH TAYLOR 14/2/1925
TURNER
JOHN FRANCES MOON 27/11/1852
THOMAS MARY CLITHERO 14/6/1855
JAMES MARY SMITH   20/8/1870
THOMAS LUCY WINSTANLEY 5/8/1911
JAMES WHITTLE ELLEN CLITHEROE 16/11/1914
WALTER MARY ELIZABETH KITCHING 14/1/1930
JAMES STANLEY WINIFRED CARTER 27/4/1935
AUSTIN MARY JACKMAN 17/6/1935
ANNE THOMAS MOON 1/8/1855
ELIZABETH GEORGE WOODS 3/2/1856
MARY HELEN JAMES SOUTHWORTH 13/11/1880
TYRER
ANNE HENRY CARTER 12/7/1890
TYSON
AGNES MONA JOHN RALPHS 4/2/1913
VAUGHAN
JANE CHARLES FAIRBROTHER   1/2/1852
WALKER
ISAIAH ANNE SWARBRICK 19/1/1885
DORA MARY GEORGE WOODS 6/8/1913
WALLBANK
MARK JANE ADDISON 17/5/1879
JOHN MARY JANE TAYLOR 15/9/1883
JOSEPH RUPERT MARGARET ROBINSON 30/4/1887
GEORGE ROBERT ELIZABETH PINCOCK 26/5/1890
JOHN MARY ELLEN BIBBY 23/7/1907
FRANCIS MARY WOODS 19/2/1908
JOHN ANNE YATES 10/1/1920
ELIZABETH ANNE JOHN PARKINSON 6/2/1886
ADA ARTHUR ERNEST SINGLETON 19/8/1905
JANE THOMAS SINGLETON 5/5/1906
JANE THOMAS CHARNOCK 25/4/1914
  THOMAS ELIZABETH McKENNA 1/8/1937
WALMSLEY
RICHARD ALICE FELTON 1850
RICHARD FRANCES BULLER 24/7/1851
JOSEPH HELEN BRUNSKILL 28/10/1879
WILLIAM SARAH ELLEN CHADWICK 16/7/1896
EDWARD JANE GILLETT 17/4/1901
JANE HENRY DAWSON 2/7/1854
MARY THOMAS KITCHING 10/1/1901
WARING
  GERARD WINIFRED WELSBY 30/12/1937
WATKINSON
PETER ELLEN CLITHERO 15/11/1856
JOSEPH MARGARET DEAKIN 7/11/1868
PETER HELEN BLACKLEDGE 3/12/1881
JOSEPH HELEN PARKINSON 9/1/1886
JOSEPH MARY ANN TAYLOR 21/4/1888
WILLIAM CATHERINE TAYLOR 31/1/1922
JOHN EDITH MOON 4/8/1927
ELIZABETH JAMES BROMLEY 10/5/1858
ISABELLA JAMES PARKINSON 11/10/1863
MARY ANNE JOHN THOMAS FINCH 4/2/1882
ELLEN SAMUEL SHORROCK 13/10/1928
WELLS
ROBERT LUCY ROSBOTTOM 2/8/1849
JOHN ELLEN GREENSMITH   6/10/1851
JOHN ELIZABETH CLITHERO 29/9/1881
ELIZABETH THOMAS HENRY GUDGEON 9/5/1874
MARY WILLIAM WILCOCK 28/9/1876
JANE JOSEPH BANKS 17/11/1881
SARAH JAMES CORNWELL 16/5/1888
WELSBY
WILLIAM ANNE FISHWICK 2/7/1903
THOMAS ELIZABETH AGNES WORTHINGTON 10/6/1905
ALEXANDER OLIVIA MARY COCKSHOTT 16/4/1907
MARGARET JAMES BIBBY 5/7/1883
CATHERINE EDWARD GREATOREX 10/2/1887
GRACE HENRY WILCOCK WORTHINGTON 18/5/1915
  WINIFRED GERARD WARING 30/12/1937
WESTHEAD
MARY MATTHEW HODGATE 15/7/1850
CLARA RICHARD SNAPE 27/12/1927
WHITFIELD
ELIZABETH MARGARET HENRY MOON 30/7/1890
WIGNALL
ALICE PETER ROSCOE 24/7/1897
WILCOCK
THOMAS ANNA COLLYER   6/3/1859
MICHAEL MARGARET HODSON 11/2/1861
JOHN AGNES LUCAS 13/2/1866
THOMAS MARY CROPPER 21/1/1869
WILLIAM MARY WELLS 28/9/1876
JOHN JANE CORNWELL 24/5/1888
FREDERICK ALICE BOLTON 4/9/1895
JAMES MARY MAYOR 28/3/1921
ELIZABETH THOMAS WORTHINGTON 17/9/1863
ANNE RICHARD RALPHS 15/6/1872
AGNES JAMES KAYLEY 17/9/1872
ELIZABETH WILLIAM BANKS 26/5/1879
ANNE THOMAS SMITH 7/10/1879
MARY ALICE JOSEPH A MOORE 14/4/1885
JANE WILLIAM NEWSHAM 13/5/1885
ELIZABETH JEREMIAH CORNWELL 5/5/1886
ALICE WILLIAM ORMEROD 10/11/1890
ANNE WILLIAM BARROW 19/1/1893
MARY ELLEN WILLIAM BRADY 25/1/1897
EMMA THOMAS HENRY CLARKSON 3/6/1897
HELENA CHARLES MILLS 16/9/1897
HELEN JOHN CLITHEROE 18/4/1899
ALICE THOMAS MAKINSON 31/8/1908
WINSTANLEY
THOMAS ELLEN DEAKIN 7/5/1852
GEORGE ANNE SWARBRICK 9/12/1855
RICHARD MARGARET SLATER 22/2/1868
RICHARD HELEN HALLSALL 10/6/1878
RICHARD ELIZA BAILEY 23/6/1884
ROBERT MARGARET BLACKLEDGE 8/5/1886
WILLIAM MARY PARKINSON 3/9/1887
JOHN MARGARET HOUGHTON 28/10/1890
RICHARD SARAH BENNETT 3/6/1893
JOHN ADA ATHERTON 15/1/1921
JOHN MARY HAYDOCK 13/6/1931
HANNAH JOSEPH BEARDSWORTH 25/2/1865
ELIZABETH JOHN BUSS 19/9/1868
HELEN JONATHAN FISHWICK 10/5/1879
ELIZABETH RICHARD SOUTHWORTH 6/6/1885
LUCY THOMAS TURNER 5/8/1911
ANNE JAMES BURGESS 20/4/1912
ELLEN HENRY HARRISON 20/7/1912
MARY HENRY SMITH 28/4/1917
  ANNE RICHARD FISHWICK 15/6/1936
WINYARD
ANNE JAMES SAYNOR 30/5/1861
WOODS
GEORGE ELIZABETH TURNER 3/2/1856
ROBERT ELIZABETH SOUTHWORTH 31/7/1871
JOHN MARY GIBBONS 13/1/1898
GEORGE DORA MARY WALKER 6/8/1913
ANNE WILLIAM PARKINSON 23/9/1850
MARY FRANCIS WALLBANK 19/2/1908
WORTHINGTON
JOSEPH SARAH FLETCHER 8/6/1857
THOMAS ELIZABETH WILCOCK 17/9/1863
RICHARD MARY SHARROCK 29/10/1887
JAMES JANE MASON 17/8/1895
FREDERICK CHARLES ISABELLA FISHWICK 14/07/1900
HENRY WILCOCK GRACE WELSBY 18/5/1915
ARTHUR ALICE BANKS 28/2/1927
REBECCA THOMAS COOPER 20/11/1849
ISABELLA RICHARD RALPHS 1850
JANE JOHN BRIMLEY 29/4/1882
ELIZABETH AGNES THOMAS WELSBY 10/6/1905
ANNE HAROLD FREER 4/11/1925
ANNE WILLIAM JOSEPH HALSTEAD 19/10/1933
WRENNALL
HENRY DOBSON ADA PARKINSON 14/9/1925
WRIGHT
PETER MARY CULSHAW 2/5/1857
YATES
MARY THOMAS HIGGINSON 20/10/1851
MARY AMELIA JAMES ROSCOE 7/3/1905
ANNE JOHN WALLBANK 10/1/1920